Florence Louisa Hall

Alternate Names
Florence Bell , Floss Louise Hall
Birth Date
1898 February 9
Death Date
1990 July 30
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Huntsville, Weber, Utah Territory, United States

1898 February 9
Mother
Celia Raymond
Father
George Henry Hall

Baptized by Alera Sprague

1906 August 5 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1919 December–1921 October (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

departed from home

1919 December 3 (Age 21)

Death

1990 July 30 (Age 92)
Media
Florence Louisa Hall (1898 - 1990) Profile

Sources