<br />

Abraham John Gold

Alternate Names
Floyd (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1909 August 5
Death Date
1990 January 20
Gender
Male

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, Untied States

1909 August 5
Mother
Florence Annie Robinson
Father
Thomas Gold

Baptized by Robert H Sorenson

1917 June 8 (Age 7)

Served in East Central States Mission

1931 December–1933 December (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage
Images
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Departed from Home

1931 December 10 (Age 22)

Death

1990 January 20 (Age 80)
Media
"Floyd" Abraham John Gold (1909 - 1990) Profile
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Sources