France Oscar Dahl

Alternate Names
Franz Oscar Dahl (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1888 September 3
Death Date
1970 May 15
Gender
Male

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1888 September 3
Mother
Hilda Nathalia Lundgren
Father
August Dahl

Baptized by H G Park

1896 December 5 (Age 8)

Served in Swedish Mission

1911 October 17 (Age 23) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Farmington, Davis, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Death

1970 May 15 (Age 81)
Media
France Oscar Dahl (1888 - 1970) Profile

Sources