Frank Atkinson Cutler

Alternate Names
Frank Culter
Birth Date
1871 February 3
Death Date
1942 December 12
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1871 February 3
Mother
Sarah Atkinson
Father
John Cutler

Baptised by Elder W R Binder

1879 April 3 (Age 8)

Served in Tahitian Mission

1893 February–1895 April (Age 22)
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
M. Cannon

Arrived in Field

1893 March 21 (Age 22)

Called as President to Tahitian Mission

1895 April–1896 September (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Tahitian Mission
Images
Mission Photo

Arrived at Home

1896 October 27 (Age 25)

Called as President to Tahitian Mission

1907 July–1908 September (Age 36) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
137th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
President Joseph F. Smith
Additional Notes

Health issues necessitated his early release.

Images
Mission Photo
Tahitian Missionaries 1908

Arrived in Field

1907 August 18 (Age 36)

Death

1942 December 12 (Age 71)

Married Mary Elizabeth Davey

No dates given.
Media
Frank Atkinson Cutler (1871 - 1942) Profile
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Tahitian Missionaries 1908

Sources