Franze A Franzoni

Alternate Names
Franz Primus Alexander Franzoni (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1909 December 27
Death Date
1987 March 3
Gender
Male

Born in Borlange, Stora Tuna, Sweden

1909 December 27
Mother
Thresia Beata Fredrickson
Father
Frans Oscar Gustavson Franzoni

Baptized by Arthur A Peterson

1919 May 20 (Age 9)

Served in Swedish Mission

1929 October–1931 November (Age 19) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Lovell, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

departed from home

1929 October 24 (Age 19)

Death

1987 March 3 (Age 77)
Media
Franze A Franzoni (1909 - 1987) Profile

Sources