Frederick Charles Fuller

Alternate Names
Fred Charley Fuller (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1867 November 2
Death Date
1958 January 7
Gender
Male

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1867 November 2
Mother
Elizabeth Gosling
Father
William Fuller
Mission Type
Other
Additional Notes

Bass

Served in Indian Territory Mission

1897 September–1899 December (Age 29) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
S. B. Young
Images
Elders Fuller and Hazen
Mission Photo

Death

1958 January 7 (Age 90)

Baptized by William Ashman

1981 July 7
Media
Frederick Charles Fuller (1867 - 1958) Profile
Elders Fuller and Hazen
Mission Photo

Sources