Frederick George Baker

Alternate Names
Fredrick George Baker
Birth Date
1883 July 18
Death Date
1925 May 13
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Saint Johns, Oneida, Idaho, United States

1883 July 18
Mother
Jennette Mary Kent
Father
Lewis Henry Baker

Baptized by Lewis H Baker

1891 July 19 (Age 8)

Served in British Mission

1903 April–1905 May (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Sterling, Alberta, Canada
Set Apart By
Seymour Bicknell Young

Arrived in Field

1903 May 12 (Age 19)

Departed from Field

1905 June 9 (Age 21)

Death

1925 May 13 (Age 41)
Media
Frederick George Baker (1883 - 1925) Profile

Sources