Frederick Theurer

Alternate Names
Friedrick Theurer (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1839 September 29
Death Date
1922 February 7
Gender
Male

Born in Umiken, Aargau, Switzerland

1839 September 29
Mother
Barbara Horlacher
Father
Michael Theurer

Baptized by Henry Hug

1857 February 15 (Age 17)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1874 February–1876 May (Age 34) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Providence, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
F. D. Richards

Arrived in Field

1874 April 3 (Age 34)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1885 November–1887 July (Age 46) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Providence, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
F. D. Richards

Arrived in Field

1885 December 4 (Age 46)

Arrived at Home

1887 September 15 (Age 47)

Death

1922 February 7 (Age 82)
Media
Frederick Theurer (1839 - 1922) Profile