Frederick William Jones (1842 - 1921) Profile

Frederick William Jones

Alternate Names
Frederick William Jones (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1842 October 7 (Born)
Death Date
On 1921 July 10 (Died)
Gender
Male

Evidence that he came in 1856 is confirmed in information found in 1857 Church financial records and the reminiscence of his sister Louisa.

The family sailed to America in 1856 on the S Curling.

Read More
Media
Frederick William Jones (1842 - 1921) Profile
Frederick William Jones (1842 - 1921) Profile

Sources