Fredric Alfred Beesley

Alternate Names
Fredrick A Beesley (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1886 December 25
Death Date
1959 October 4
Gender
Male

Born in Laie Koolauloa, Aahu, Hawaiian Islands

1886 December 25
Mother
Elizabeth Ellen Solomon
Father
Fredrick Beesley

Baptized by David A Gill

1894 December 31 (Age 8)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1909 November 1 (Age 22) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball
Images
Missionaries, Swiss-German mission, 1894-95
Cheminitz conference, c 1912
Mission Type
Other
Additional Notes

Bass

Death

1959 October 4 (Age 72)
Media
Fredrick A Beesley (1886 - 1959) Profile
Missionaries, Swiss-German mission, 1894-95
Cheminitz conference, c 1912

Sources