Frederick Arthur Berlin

Alternate Names
Fredrick Arthur Berlin (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1887 April 12
Death Date
1976 August 4
Gender
Male

Born in Huntsville, Weber, Utah Territory, United States

1887 April 12
Mother
Mary Fredrika Bjorkholm
Father
Andrew Emanuel Berlin

Baptized by Jens N C Winter

1895 June 2 (Age 8)

Served in New Zealand Mission

1911 October–1914 February (Age 24) See Missionaries
Priesthood Quorum
75th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Huntsville, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Served in New Zealand Mission

1911 October–1914 February (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Quorum
75th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Huntsville, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Served in California Mission

1934 November–1935 April (Age 47) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
David O McKay

Served in California Mission

1934 November–1935 April (Age 47) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
David O McKay

departed from home

1934 December 4 (Age 47)

Death in Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States

1976 August 4 (Age 89)
Media
Frederick Arthur Berlin (1887-1976) Profile

Sources