Frederick Bateman Baugh Sr.

Alternate Names
Fredrick Bateman Baugh (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1903 March 11
Death Date
1977 January 10
Gender
Male

Born in Logan, Cache, Utah, United States

1903 March 11
Mother
Alice Summerill
Father
Francis Heber Baugh

Baptized by Jacob Miller

1911 March 14 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1926 May–1928 October (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith

Departed from Home

1926 May 28 (Age 23)

Married Grace Avelda Howell

1929 June 5 (Age 26)

Death

1977 January 10 (Age 73)
Media
Fredrick Bateman Baugh (1903 - 1977) Profile

Sources