Frederick Blau

Alternate Names
Fredrick (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1894 June 18
Death Date
1979 July 18
Gender
Male

Born in Logan, Kansas

1894 June 18
Mother
Elsie Elizth Olimac
Father
Martin Blau

Baptized by Ray S Harding

1911 (Age 16)

Served in Central States Mission

1919 October–1922 April (Age 25) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Wallace, Logan, Kansas, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

departed from home

1919 October 8 (Age 25)

Married Elva Madonna Richardson

1922 June 22 (Age 28)

Death

1979 July 18 (Age 85)
Media
Fredrick Blau (1894 - 1979) Profile

Sources