Friedrick William Christoph Fuhrmeister

Alternate Names
Fred Foremaster (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1821 January 2
Death Date
1892 July 4
Gender
Male

Born in Dardesheim, Prussia

1821 January 2
Mother
Maria Catherina Dorothea Landes
Father
Heinrich Andreas Fuhrmeister

Baptized by Wm Albrandt

1857 April 1 (Age 36)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1878 May–1879 November (Age 57) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Quorum
21st Quorum of Seveny
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
St George, Washington, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
O Pratt Sr

Death

1892 July 4 (Age 71)
Media
Friedrick William Christoph Fuhrmeister (1821 - 1892) Profile

Sources