Gail Naomi Petersen

Alternate Names
Gail Naomi Jackman (Married Name)
Gail Naome (Alternate Name)
Gail Neomi (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1915 December 22
Death Date
2005 April 10
Gender
Female

Born in Salem, Fremont, Idaho, United States

1915 December 22
Mother
Lillie May Smith
Father
George Dewain Petersen

Baptized by Danial Ricks

1924 January 5 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1935 October–1937 June (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Departed from Home

1935 October 31 (Age 19)

Death

2005 April 10 (Age 89)

Sources