Genevieve Mae Pratt

Alternate Names
Genevieve Mae Stubbs , Gevevieve May
Birth Date
1909 March 15
Death Date
1985 January 20
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Bakersfield, Kern, California

1909 March 15
Mother
Genevieve Procter
Father
Mathoni Mead Pratt

Baptized by Vern S Wright

1918 March 2 (Age 8)

departed from home

1929 February 22 (Age 19)

Served in Central States Mission

1929 April–1931 February (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Hollywood, California, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney
Additional Notes

Sister Pratt was transferred to the new Texas Mission on Jan 9 1931.  She served there till Feb 9, 1931 when she was released.

Information taken from the Texas Mission Index, 1930-1945, p. 43.

Married Lawrence Ritchie Stubbs

1931 April 24 (Age 22)

Death

1985 January 20 (Age 75)
Media
Genevieve Mae Pratt (1909 - 1985) Profile

Sources