George Alleman Jr.

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1881 November 5
Death Date
1973 June 19
Gender
Male

Alt name: Allemann

Read More

Born in Montpelier, Bear Lake, Idaho Territory, United States

1881 November 5
Mother
Anna Maria Gredig
Father
George Alleman Sr

Baptized by Gottlieb Dubach

1890 June 1 (Age 8)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1912 October–1914 October (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Quorum
11th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Bern, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
R S Wells

Served in North Central States Mission

1925 December–1926 June (Age 44) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Bern, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith
Additional Notes

Short Term Mission.

Images
North Central States Missionaries

departed from home

1925 December 16 (Age 44)

Arrived in Field

1925 December 18 (Age 44)

Death

1973 June 19 (Age 91)
Media
George Alleman Jr. (1881 - 1973) Profile
North Central States Missionaries

Sources