George Ammon Stringham

Alternate Names
George Ammon Stringam (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1837 January 14
Death Date
1906 August 31
Gender
Male

Born in Catteraugus, Ohio

1837 January 14
Mother
Polly Hendrickson
Father
George Stringam

Baptized by B L Clapp

1848 (Age 10)

Served in British Mission

1864 April 22 (Age 27) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
W Woodruff

Death in Bingham Canyon, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1906 August 31 (Age 69)
Media
George Ammon Stringham (1837 - 1906) Profile

Sources