George Davis Green

Alternate Names
Davis Green (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1892 October 17
Death Date
1967 June 26
Gender
Male

Born in Kanesville, Weber, Utah Territory, United States

1892 October 17
Mother
Charlotte Bartholomew
Father
George Green

Baptized by William H Green

1901 July 6 (Age 8)

Married Hannah Selma Nielsen

1913 October 21 (Age 21)

Served in Northern States Mission

1919 December 2 (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Paul, Minidoka, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

departed from home

1919 December 3 (Age 27)

Served in Northern States Mission

1936 June 10–November 27 (Age 43) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Widower
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Paul, Minidoka, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith
Additional Notes

Short Term Mission

Departed from Home

1936 June 11 (Age 43)

Death

1967 June 26 (Age 74)
Media
George Davis Green (1892 - 1967) Profile

Sources