George Feulner

Alternate Names
Georg (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1856 December 26
Death Date
1931 April 30
Gender
Male

Born in Unterbrumberg, Stadtsteinat Bavaria, Germany

1856 December 26
Mother
Elizabetha Hildner
Father
Andreas Feulner

Baptized by John A Ruchert

1903 March 5 (Age 46)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1909–1911 (Age 52) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Hunter, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George F. Richards
Images
Missionaries of the Swiss-German Mission

Arrived in Field

1909 May 27 (Age 52)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1927 November–1929 December (Age 70) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Hunter, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George F. Richards

departed from home

1927 November 25 (Age 70)

Arrived in Field

1927 December 16 (Age 70)

Death

1931 April 30 (Age 74)
Media
George Feulner (1856 - 1931) Profile
Missionaries of the Swiss-German Mission

Sources