George Lee Millward

Alternate Names
Tom (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1906 November 19
Death Date
1985 January 18
Gender
Male

Born in Grantsville, Tooele, Utah

1906 November 19
Mother
Charlotte Amelia Curtis
Father
Joseph Eastham Millward

Baptized by C R Fawson

1915 July 30 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1929 October–1931 September (Age 22) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Grantsville, Tooele, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells
Images
Mission Photo
Mission photo

departed from home

1929 October 24 (Age 22)

Death

1985 January 18 (Age 78)
Media
George Lee Millward (1906 - 1985) Profile
Mission Photo
Mission photo

Sources