George Miller

Alternate Names
Joseph George
Birth Date
1850 October 3
Death Date
1918 February 19
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Buxted Parish, Sussex, England

1850 October 3
Mother
Elizabeth Reed
Father
John Miller

Baptized by Jesse Fry

1865 March (Age 14)

Served in British Mission

1886 April–1888 April (Age 35) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Quorum
33rd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Fort Herriman, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Franklin D. Richards

Arrived in Field

1886 May 1 (Age 35)

Arrived at Home

1888 May 17 (Age 37)

Death

1918 February 19 (Age 67)
Media
George Miller (1850 - 1918) Profile

Sources