George Seward Kennington

Alternate Names
George Lenard
Birth Date
1879 September 29
Death Date
1939 July 21
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Liberty, Bear Lake, Idaho

1879 September 29
Mother
Annie R Seward
Father
William H Kennington

Baptized by Wm A Hymas

1887 November 3 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1905 January–1907 May (Age 25) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Afton, Uinta, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Death in Afton, Lincoln, Wyoming

1939 July 21 (Age 59)
Media
George Seward Kennington (1879 - 1939) Profile