George Speirs

Alternate Names
George Spiers , George Spears
Birth Date
1836 November 6
Death Date
1911 March 6
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Baptism Date per Family Search.

Read More

Born in Bridgewater, Beaver, Pennsylvania, United States

1836 November 6
Mother
Mary Cochran
Father
Thomas Speirs

Baptized

1844 January 1 (Age 7)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1854 April–1858 June (Age 17) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Great Salt Lake City, Great Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field Date per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

Arrived in Field

1854 September 27 (Age 17)

Departed from Field

1857 December 9 (Age 21)

Death

1911 March 6 (Age 74)
Media
George Speirs (1836 - 1911) Profile

Sources