<br />

George Teancum Bean Sr.

Alternate Names
George Leancum Bean (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1856 December 26
Death Date
1940 November 8
Gender
Male

Born in Provo, Utah, Utah Territory

1856 December 26
Mother
Elizabeth Baum
Father
George Washington Bean

Baptized

1879 February 7 (Age 22)

Served in Southern States Mission

1880 April–1881 November (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
52nd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Richfield, Sevier, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Young
Additional Notes

Presided over the Alabama Conference.

Served in Southern States Mission

1880 April–1881 November (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
52nd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Richfield, Sevier, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Young
Additional Notes

Presided over the Alabama Conference.

Set Apart

1880 April 9 (Age 23)

Arrived at Home

1881 November 17 (Age 24)

Death in Richfield, Sevier, Utah, United States

1940 November 8 (Age 83)
Media
George Teancum Bean (1856 - 1940) Profile