George Washington Oman, Jr.

Alternate Names
George Washington Oman, Jr. (Birth Name)
Birth Date
Circa 1845 August (Born)
Death Date
On 1934 February 18 (Died)
Gender
Male

The Oman family only stayed in Utah for a year before moving on to California. Though there is no official roster for his company, the 1852 California census lists all of George W. Oman's family members together in Yuba, indicating that they traveled with him to Utah. 1900 census indicates birth month and year.

Read More

Sources