George Washington Parrish

Alternate Names
George Washington Parish
Birth Date
1823 March 26
Death Date
1908 May 25
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Brownville, Jefferson, New York, United States

1823 March 26
Mother
Rebecca Rhodes
Father
Nathan Parrish

Baptized

1841 April 6 (Age 18)

Served in Australasian Mission

1856 November 27 (Age 33) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

Death

1908 May 25 (Age 85)
Media
George Washington Parrish (1823 - 1908) Profile

Sources