Gerardus B Denkers

Alternate Names
Gradus Bernardus Denkers (Alternate Name)
Gerrard Bernardus Denkers (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1843 July 21
Death Date
1911 December 17
Gender
Male

Born in Deventer, Overijssel, Netherlands

1843 July 21
Mother
Berendina Wilmink
Father
Hermanus Denkers

Baptized by John Poorte

1872 July 16 (Age 28)

Served in Netherlands Mission

1900 January–1902 July (Age 56) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith
Images
Mission Certificate

Death

1911 December 17 (Age 68)
Media
Gerardus B Denkers (1843 - 1911) Profile
Mission Certificate

Sources