Gerardus Jacobus Simon Abels

Alternate Names
Gerard Jacob Simon Abels (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1870 March 20
Death Date
1943 September 20
Gender
Male

Born in Amsterdam, Noord Holland, Netherlands

1870 March 20
Mother
Adriana Kramer
Father
Jacobus J S Abels

Baptized by Bein Heertjes

1887 May 21 (Age 17)

Served in Netherlands Mission

1897 April–1900 March (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
B H Roberts

Served in Netherlands Mission

1902 August–1904 November (Age 32) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
77th Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
M F Cowley

Death

1943 September 20 (Age 73)