Gerritje Noorlander

Alternate Names
Gerritje Best , Gerritje Timmers , Margaret Noorlander
Birth Date
1892 August 25
Death Date
1982 March 18
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Rotterdam, Netherlands

1892 August 25
Mother
Angenita Margaretha Hennekam
Father
Arie Mechiel Johannes Noorlander

Baptized by L T Whitney

1900 August 25 (Age 8)

Served in Northern States Mission

1924 February–1925 December (Age 31) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles H Hart

Served in Northern States Mission

1924 February–1925 December (Age 31) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles H Hart

departed from home

1924 February 6 (Age 31)

Death

1982 March 18 (Age 89)
Media
Gerritje Noorlander (1892 - 1982) Profile

Sources