Gertrude Marie Blonquist

Alternate Names
Gertrude Marie Taylor (Married Name)
Birth Date
1903 January 2
Death Date
1989 November 9
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Upton, Summit, Utah

1903 January 2
Mother
May Hoffman
Father
Alfred Lawrence Blonquist

Baptized by Wm Staley

1916 August 20 (Age 13)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1924 November–1926 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Summit, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith
Images
Eastern States Mission 1925-1926
Mission Photo

Served in Eastern States Mission

1924 November–1926 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Summit, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith
Images
Eastern States Mission 1925-1926
Mission Photo

departed from home

1924 November 19 (Age 21)

Married Aaron Campbell Taylor

1928 March 10 (Age 25)

Death

1989 November 9 (Age 86)
Media
Gertrude Marie Blonquist (1903 - 1989) Profile
Eastern States Mission 1925-1926
Mission Photo
Eastern States Mission 1925-1926
Mission Photo

Sources