Gladys Bennion

Alternate Names
Gladys Gardner (Married Name)
Birth Date
1896 December 4
Death Date
1981 April 19
Gender
Female

Born in Vernon, Tooele, Utah

1896 December 4
Mother
Clara Christina Pehrson
Father
David Bennion

Baptized by John N Davis

1905 June 4 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1917 April–1918 October (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Vernal, Uintah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rudger Clawson
Images
Central States Mission 25 November 1917

Served in Central States Mission

1917 April–1918 October (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Vernal, Uintah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rudger Clawson
Images
Central States Mission 25 November 1917

Departed from home

1917 April 25 (Age 20)

Married Wallace Ivan Gardner

1919 June 4 (Age 22)

Death

1981 April 19 (Age 84)
Media
Gladys Bennion (1896 - 1981) Profile
Central States Mission 25 November 1917
Central States Mission 25 November 1917

Sources