<br />

Gladys Eliza Dowdle

Alternate Names
Gladys Eliza Bateman (Married Name)
Gladys Eliza Shields (Married Name)
Birth Date
1916 January 11
Death Date
2003 August 16
Gender
Female

Born in Preston, Franklin, Idaho

1916 January 11
Mother
Lydia Bell Chapman
Father
Robert Hazen Dowdle

Baptized by Omer S Cardon

1924 February 2 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1936 December–1938 August (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Geo F Richards
Additional Notes

Departed from Home

1936 December 3 (Age 20)

Death

2003 August 16 (Age 87)
Media
Gladys Eliza Dowdle (1916 - 2003) Profile