Gladys Evelyn Jacob

Alternate Names
Gladys Evelyn Burdett (Married Name)
Birth Date
1911 August 5
Death Date
2006 October 26
Gender
Female

Born in Heber City, Wasatch, Utah

1911 August 5
Mother
Thea Anderson
Father
Isaac Jacob

Baptized by Isaac Jacob

1919 October 19 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1931 November–1933 December (Age 20) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith

departed from home

1931 November 19 (Age 20)

Married Karl George Burdett

1941 February 12 (Age 29)

Death

2006 October 26 (Age 95)
Media
Gladys Evelyn Jacob (1911 - 2006) Profile

Sources