Gloria K Mangum

Alternate Names
Gloria K Miller , Gloria K Burrows
Birth Date
1906 July 31
Death Date
1980 December 31
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Provo, Utah, Utah

1906 July 31
Mother
Jennie Pearl Knight
Father
Willis Lester Mangum

Baptized by W Lester Mangum

1915 April 25 (Age 8)

Served in North Central States Mission

1925 October–1927 July (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Richd R Lyman

departed from home

1925 October 29 (Age 19)

Married Uriah Lynn Miller

1928 June 16 (Age 21)

Death

1980 December 31 (Age 74)
Media
Gloria K Mangum (1906 - 1980) Profile