Gottfried F Buehler

Alternate Names
Godfred Buhler (Alternate Name)
Fred Buhler (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1854 October 28
Death Date
1935 November 1
Gender
Male

Born in Gunten, Sigriswil, Bern, Switzerland

1854 October 28
Mother
Anna Burgdorfer
Father
Ulrich Buehler

Baptized by Ulrich Buehler

1864 August 7 (Age 9)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1888 October–1890 November (Age 33) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
96th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Midway, Wasatch, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymore B Young

Departed from Home

1888 October 10 (Age 33)

Arrived in Field

1888 October 30 (Age 34)

Death

1935 November 1 (Age 81)
Media
Gottfried F Buehler (1854 - 1935) Profile