Gottfried Schoni

Alternate Names
Gottfried Schoene (Alternate Name)
Gottfried Schini (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1873 July 10
Death Date
1924 March 11
Gender
Male

Born in Oberbucksilan, Bern, Switzerland

1873 July 10
Mother
Anna Maria Gehrig
Father
Johannes Schoni

Baptized by Ernest Reber

1903 November 1 (Age 30)

departed from home

1920 March 4 (Age 46)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1920 March 4–August 20 (Age 46) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Death

1924 March 11 (Age 50)
Media
Gottfried Schoni (1873 - 1924) Profile

Sources