Gustaf Arvid Brandt

Alternate Names
Gustave
Birth Date
1859 September 19
Death Date
1926 July 21
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Ramsta Soken, Upland, Sweden

1859 September 19
Mother
Maria Jansdotter
Father
Gustaf Brandt

Baptised

1879 June (Age 19)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1897 February 19 (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
47th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salina, Sevier, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B. Young

Death

1926 July 21 (Age 66)

Sources