Gustaf Teodor Anderson

Alternate Names
Gustave Thomas Anderson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1881 June 22
Death Date
1913 December 11
Gender
Male

Died in Luleå, Norrbotten, Sweden, of appendicitis.

Read More

Born in Beateberg, Skaraborg, Sweden

1881 June 22
Mother
Stina Kajsa Peterson
Father
Anders Peter Swenson

Baptized by Joseph Steed

1906 September 2 (Age 25)

Served in Swedish Mission

1913 January 7–December 11 (Age 31) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Taylorville, Alta, Canada
Set Apart By
Heber J Grant

Death

1913 December 11 (Age 32)

Died in the field

1913 December 11 (Age 32)
Media
Gustaf Teodor Anderson (1881 - 1913) Profile

Sources