Gwendolyn Williams

Alternate Names
Gwendolyn Blackmore (Married Name)
Birth Date
1914 June 10
Death Date
2002 March 20
Gender
Female

Born in Treasureton, Franklin, Idaho

1914 June 10
Mother
Rosa Bell Stanfield
Father
Thomas James Williams

Baptized by Thomas J Williams

1922 June 10 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1937 July–1939 March (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Reed Smoot

Departed from Home

1937 July 8 (Age 23)

Married Harold Woolley Blackmore

1939 March 29 (Age 24)

Death

2002 March 20 (Age 87)
Media
Gwendolyn Williams (1914 - 2002) Profile

Sources