Hakan William Anderson

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1884 June 29
Death Date
1953 February 14
Gender
Male

Alt name: Haken

Read More

Born in Kanosh, Millard, Utah Terriotry, United States

1884 June 29
Mother
Thirza Lee
Father
Oscar A Anderson

Baptized by Lewis Ross

1898 February 12 (Age 13)

Served in California Mission

1908 June–1910 October (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Quorum
42nd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Meadow, Millard, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Departed from home

1908 July 16 (Age 24)

Death

1953 February 14 (Age 68)
Media
Hakan William Anderson (1884 - 1953) Profile

Sources