Hannabel Newman (1883 - 1966) Profile

Hannahbel Newman

Alternate Names
Hannahbel Emery (Married Name)
Hannabel (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
On 1883 April 1 (Born)
Death Date
On 1966 January 22 (Died)
Gender
Female

Hannabel Served with Husband, Wilford Woodruff Emery,  Samoan Mission President 1940-? I haven't found an end date. Things were crazy during this time in history. WWll was just beginning They even were fired on while traveling by boat.

Read More
Media
Hannabel Newman (1883 - 1966) Profile
Hannabel Newman (1883 - 1966) Profile

Sources