Hannah Adams (1833 - 1916) Profile

Hannah Adams

Alternate Names
Hannah Adams (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1833 January 11 (Born)
Death Date
On 1916 December 7 (Died)
Gender
Female

The obituary of Hanna's father (James Adams) says he crossed the plains in 1851. Further research is needed to verify the date of travel. 

Read More
Media
Hannah Adams (1833 - 1916) Profile
Hannah Adams (1833 - 1916) Profile

Sources