Hannah Adeline Larson

Alternate Names
Hannah Adeline Davis (Married Name)
Hannah Adelina (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1881 September 11
Death Date
1949 September 27
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1881 September 11
Mother
Johanna Charlotte Johnson
Father
Carl Petter Larsson

Baptized by Levi W Read

1889 November 5 (Age 8)

Married William Baylis Davis

1902 January 29 (Age 20)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1902 February–1905 August (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball
Additional Notes

Arrive in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index 1850-1930

Arrived in Field

1902 February 16 (Age 20)

Released

1905 August 15 (Age 23)

Death

1949 September 27 (Age 68)
Media
Hannah Adeline Larson (1881 - 1949) Profile

Sources