Hannah Dowswell

Alternate Names
Hannah Rivers (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1809 June 13 (Born)
Death Date
On 1868 May 9 (Died)
Gender
Female

She was traveling with her husband, daughter, and granddaughter.  Her given name is "Ann" on the 1866 ship manifest.

Her birth and death date are confirmed by the burial record and Find A Grave website.

Read More