Hannah Greenwood

Alternate Names
Hannah Fielding
Birth Date
1808 September 4
Death Date
1877 September 9
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Bolton, Lancashire, England

1808 September 4
Mother
Ellen Haslam
Father
Thomas Greenwood

Baptized

1838 March 15 (Age 29)

Served in British Mission

1838 June–1841 September (Age 29) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Lancashire, England
Served With

Married Joseph Fielding

1838 June 11 (Age 29)

Death

1877 September 9 (Age 69)
Media
Hannah Fielding (1808 - 1877) Profile

Sources