Hannah Harvey (1802 - 1872) Profile

Hannah Peirce

Alternate Names
Hannah Peirce (Married Name)
Hannah Harvey (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1802 June 4 (Born)
Death Date
On 1872 October 28 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Peirce family traveled to the Salt Lake Valley with the Jedediah M. Grant/Joseph B. Noble Company in 1847.  The Peirce family included Robert and his wife Hannah Harvey, and their children Margaret Peirce and her family, Thomas, William, and Edith Evelina.

Read More
Media
Hannah Harvey (1802 - 1872) Profile
Hannah Harvey (1802 - 1872) Profile