Hannah Jones (1810 - 1875) Profile

Hannah Jones

Alternate Names
Hannah Lewis (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1810 November 5 (Born)
Death Date
On 1875 December 7 (Died)
Gender
Female

Birth date confirmed by Sugarhouse Ward records at the time of a rebaptism on 3 December 1854. Find a Grave lists her as "Annie Jones."

Read More
Media
Hannah Jones (1810 - 1875) Profile
Hannah Jones (1810 - 1875) Profile

Sources