Hannah Laurie Hair

Alternate Names
Hannah Laurie Perry (Married Name)
Hannah Laura (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1900 October 10
Death Date
1977 September 28
Gender
Female

Born in Vernal, Uintah, Utah

1900 October 10
Mother
Elizabeth Clayborn Holfeltz
Father
John Hair

Baptized

1909 April 3 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1924 October–1926 September (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Duchesne, Duchesne, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Images
Laura Hair and Companion
Eastern States Mission 1925-1926

departed from home

1924 October 8 (Age 23)

Married Ivan Perry

1927 August 23 (Age 26)

Death

1977 September 28 (Age 76)
Media
Hannah Laurie Hair (1900 - 1977) Profile
Laura Hair and Companion
Eastern States Mission 1925-1926

Sources