Hannah Pearl Southwick

Alternate Names
Hannah Pearl Alston (Married Name)
Birth Date
1901 April 29
Death Date
1994 May 26
Gender
Female

Born in Lehi, Utah, Utah

1901 April 29
Mother
Rachel Ann Webb
Father
Edward Southwick III

Baptized by Ed Southwick

1909 April 29 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1926 June–1927 December (Age 25) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Lehi, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards

departed from home

1926 June 25 (Age 25)

Death

1994 May 26 (Age 93)
Media
Hannah Pearl Southwick (1901 - 1994) Profile

Sources